Too much time on your hands? Me too. Here's a compilation of films and TV shows I personally give credit to. I'll spare my time and yours by not writing out a list of Marvel movies. But I'll keep adding to this list. Click for the trailer!
TV....
1. Lost
2. Breaking Bad
3. Game of Thrones
4. Orphan Black
In random orders...
1. Being John Malkovich
2. Requiem For a Dream
3. Thumbsucker
4. I Heart Huckabees
7. Hansel and Gretel (Korean Version)
6. American Beauty
7. Gattaca
8. Adaptation
9. Be There or be Square
10. Three.. Extremes
11. Donnie Darko
12. Adam
13. About Schmidt
14. Borat
15. Pan's Labyrinth
16. Shame
17. Delicatessen
18. American Psycho
19. The Room
20. Boys Don't Cry
21. I'm a Cyborg, but that's ok
22. My Neighbour Totoro
23. Star Wars Trilogy
24. Predestination
25. Clerks
26. The Dark Knight
27. The Dark Knight Rises
28. Muholland Drive
29. Melancholia
TV....
1. Lost
2. Breaking Bad
3. Game of Thrones
4. Orphan Black
In random orders...
1. Being John Malkovich
2. Requiem For a Dream
3. Thumbsucker
4. I Heart Huckabees
7. Hansel and Gretel (Korean Version)
6. American Beauty
7. Gattaca
8. Adaptation
9. Be There or be Square
10. Three.. Extremes
11. Donnie Darko
12. Adam
13. About Schmidt
14. Borat
15. Pan's Labyrinth
16. Shame
17. Delicatessen
18. American Psycho
19. The Room
20. Boys Don't Cry
21. I'm a Cyborg, but that's ok
22. My Neighbour Totoro
23. Star Wars Trilogy
24. Predestination
25. Clerks
26. The Dark Knight
27. The Dark Knight Rises
28. Muholland Drive
29. Melancholia
I love Totoro!!!!!! What's your favourite Anime? Atm, I'm loving cute Anime like Totoro, Ponyo and Spirited Away
ReplyDeleteYou gotta try Person Of Interest. I think you'll love it.
ReplyDelete